Call for Applications #GEOEUvalues
• Bringing together 24 German, Georgian and French young experts for a three-day workshop in Tbilisi (17-19 September 2018) in order to reflect on European values and the foreign and domestic challenges of Georgia’s Euro-Atlantic integration with local experts. The workshop will include an open policy lab where we will develop scenarios for the EU-Georgia relationship in 2030.
• Convening for a one-day public conference in Tbilisi on 20 September 2018, involving the young as well as senior experts from Georgia, Germany and France. The conference will discuss our scenarios and policy recommendations with the public.
• Publishing a joint policy paper and blog articles which reflect our discussions and the results of the workshop and conference. Contributions from the workshop participants are strongly encouraged!
Who can apply?
We are looking for highly motivated advanced students and young professionals from Georgia, Germany and France. Interested applicants must: